изъязвляемый
participle passive present of изъязвля́ть
ulcerable, liable to ulceration, prone to ulceration
Example:Изъязвляемый участок кожи требует особого ухода.
The ulcerable skin area requires special care.
Declension
| изъязвляем- | ||||
| mmasculine | ffeminine | nneuter | plplural | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nom.nominative | -ый изъязвляемый | -ая изъязвляемая | -ое изъязвляемое | -ые изъязвляемые |
| gen.genitive | -ого изъязвляемого | -ой изъязвляемой | -ого изъязвляемого | -ых изъязвляемых |
| dat.dative | -ому изъязвляемому | -ой изъязвляемой | -ому изъязвляемому | -ым изъязвляемым |
| acc.accusative | -ого -ый изъязвляемого изъязвляемый | -ую изъязвляемую | -ое изъязвляемое | -ых -ые изъязвляемых изъязвляемые |
| inst.instrumental | -ым изъязвляемым | -ой -ою изъязвляемой изъязвляемою | -ым изъязвляемым | -ыми изъязвляемыми |
| prep.prepositional | -ом изъязвляемом | -ой изъязвляемой | -ом изъязвляемом | -ых изъязвляемых |
Short forms
| m | изъязвляем |
|---|---|
| f | изъязвляема |
| n | изъязвляемо |
| pl | изъязвляемы |






















