конкуре́нт
nounmasculineanimatecountablerarely used (#6211)
- 1.
competitor
Examples
Он всегда извлека́ет вы́году из ситуа́ций, когда его конкуре́нты ошиба́ются.
He always takes advantage of the mistakes made by his rivals.
Они конкуре́нты.
They're rivals.
Конкуре́нты редко в чём-то соглаша́ются.
Two of a trade seldom agree.
Вы про́бовали шокола́д наших конкуре́нтов?
Have you tried our rival's chocolate?
Ты мо́жешь перехитри́ть свои́х конкуре́нтов?
Can you outmaneuver your opponents?
Том — мой конкуре́нт.
Tom is my rival.
Declension
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nom.nominative | конкуре́нт | конкуре́нты |
| gen.genitive | конкуре́нта | конкуре́нтов |
| dat.dative | конкуре́нту | конкуре́нтам |
| acc.accusative | конкуре́нта | конкуре́нтов |
| inst.instrumental | конкуре́нтом | конкуре́нтами |
| prep.prepositional | конкуре́нте | конкуре́нтах |
Word familyконкуре́нтPRO
- конкуре́нтcompetitor
- конкуре́нткаcompetitor
- конкуре́нтныйcompetitive
Learn
Contributions
luke.hess97 edited translation 1 year ago.
luke.hess97 edited translation 2 years ago.
kraintrain99 edited translation 3 years ago.



















