испра́вленный
participle passive past of испра́вить
corrected, amended, fixed, repaired
Example:Я прочитал исправленный текст.
I read the corrected text.
Examples
- Я не без свои́х изъя́нов, но э́ти изъя́ны мо́гут быть легко исправлены.I am not without my shortcomings, but these shortcomings can easily be amended.
- Я не лишён недоста́тков, но э́ти недоста́тки мо́гут быть легко исправлены.I am not without my shortcomings, but these shortcomings can easily be amended.
- Сейчас всё исправлено.Now everything is fixed.
Declension
| испра́вленн- | ||||
| mmasculine | ffeminine | nneuter | plplural | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nom.nominative | -ый испра́вленный | -ая испра́вленная | -ое испра́вленное | -ые испра́вленные |
| gen.genitive | -ого испра́вленного | -ой испра́вленной | -ого испра́вленного | -ых испра́вленных |
| dat.dative | -ому испра́вленному | -ой испра́вленной | -ому испра́вленному | -ым испра́вленным |
| acc.accusative | -ого -ый испра́вленного испра́вленный | -ую испра́вленную | -ое испра́вленное | -ых -ые испра́вленных испра́вленные |
| inst.instrumental | -ым испра́вленным | -ой -ою испра́вленной испра́вленною | -ым испра́вленным | -ыми испра́вленными |
| prep.prepositional | -ом испра́вленном | -ой испра́вленной | -ом испра́вленном | -ых испра́вленных |
Short forms
| m | исправлен |
|---|---|
| f | исправлена |
| n | исправлено |
| pl | исправлены |






















