вку́сный
fairly common #1526A2
adjectiveadverb вку́сно
- 1.
tasty, delicious, palatable
Ма́ма пригото́вила вку́сный суп.
Mum made a delicious soup.
Examples
Сва́дебный торт был не очень вку́сный.
The wedding cake didn't taste very good.
Вку́сная еда́ пробужда́ет аппетит.
Delicious food awakens the appetite.
Торт вку́сный.
The cake is tasty.
Запре́тный плод — са́мый вку́сный.
Forbidden fruit tastes best.
Declension
| вку́сн- | ||||
| mmasculine | ffeminine | nneuter | plplural | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nom.Nominative | -ый вку́сный | -ая вку́сная | -ое вку́сное | -ые вку́сные |
| Gen.Genitive | -ого вку́сного | -ой вку́сной | -ого вку́сного | -ых вку́сных |
| Dat.Dative | -ому вку́сному | -ой вку́сной | -ому вку́сному | -ым вку́сным |
| Acc.Accusative | -ый -ого вку́сный вку́сного | -ую вку́сную | -ое вку́сное | -ые -ых вку́сные вку́сных |
| Inst.Instrumental | -ым вку́сным | -ой -ою вку́сной вку́сною | -ым вку́сным | -ыми вку́сными |
| Prep.Prepositional | -ом вку́сном | -ой вку́сной | -ом вку́сном | -ых вку́сных |
Comparatives
| comparative | вкусне́е |
|---|---|
| superlative | вкусне́йший / -ая / -ее / -ие |
Short forms
| m | вку́сен |
|---|---|
| f | вкусна́ |
| n | вку́сно |
| pl | вкусны́, вку́сны |
Word familyвкусPRO
- вкусtaste
- вку́сноtasty
- вку́сныйtasty
- вкуснота́tastiness
- вку́сненькийyummy
LockedUnlock full word family
Dialogs
Отпуск с семьейHolidays with familyLevel B1Categories
Learn
Contributions
Iron edited translation 1 month ago.
nrimanliyev edited translation 2 months ago.
Michel edited translation 8 years ago.




















