OpenRussian.org
Russian Dictionary
Go Pro!🔥
Remove the ads and support us by going Pro :)

пессимисти́чный

adjective
adverb пессимисти́чно
very rarely used word (#44929)

Translation

Please do not include annotations (e.g. "medicine" or "colloquially") or hints of usage (e.g. "[Acc.]").
Separate translations by commata. New major meaning should get a new line entry.
  • 1.
    pessimistic

    pessimistic

Also

Editing translations: Please do not include annotations (e.g. "medicine" or "colloquially") or hints of usage (e.g. "[Acc.]").
Separate translations by commata. New major meaning should get a new line entry.

A good example is ручка which looks like
1. pen, ballpoint
2. handle, knob, grip
3. arm
4. arm rest

Usage Info

Enter free text here about how to use this word, when to use it or whatever should be known by learners.

Examples

Please add/edit sentences at tatoeba.org, we update regularly from there :-)
more... less...

Editing examples: Please add/edit sentences at tatoeba.org, we update regularly from there :-)

Declension

пессимисти'чн-
mmasculin
ffeminin
nneuter
plplural
nom. nominative -ый пессимисти́чный -ая пессимисти́чная -ое пессимисти́чное -ые пессимисти́чные
gen. genitive -ого пессимисти́чного -ой пессимисти́чной -ого пессимисти́чного -ых пессимисти́чных
dat. dative -ому пессимисти́чному -ой пессимисти́чной -ому пессимисти́чному -ым пессимисти́чным
acc. accusative -ый -ого пессимисти́чный
пессимисти́чного
-ую пессимисти́чную -ое пессимисти́чное -ые -ых пессимисти́чные
пессимисти́чных
inst. instrumental -ым пессимисти́чным -ой -ою пессимисти́чной
пессимисти́чною
-ым пессимисти́чным -ыми пессимисти́чными
prep. prepositional -ом пессимисти́чном -ой пессимисти́чной -ом пессимисти́чном -ых пессимисти́чных

Editing declensions: If there are two forms for a word, please separate them by a comma.

Accents: Mark the accent with a ' character behind the vowel, e.g. ру'чки. Leave out the stress when it is unambiguous, which is when the word contains ё or only one vowel (the vowels are а, я, э, е, ы, и, о, ё, у and ю).

Short Forms

male пессимисти́чен
female пессимисти́чна
neuter пессимисти́чно
plural пессимисти́чны

Learn

Editing on OpenRussian.org

We welcome everybody to contribute - all improvements are important and included in the free to download database. All changes get supervised later on so don't be afraid to break anything :)

Remove the ads and support us by going Pro :)

Site Options

Feedback
2018-12-15 Hello! We want to improve the site and need your opinion :)