instantly russian
то́тчас
immediately, at once, instantly
мгнове́нно
instantly, in a trice, in a moment
момента́льно
instantly, in a moment
вмиг
instantly, in an instant, in a flash, in a twinkling
in no time, in a moment
Examples
Он немедленно опроверг э́то.
He instantly denied it.
«Ты мо́жешь незамедлительно получи́ть любу́ю информа́цию — стоит лишь погуглить». — «Погуглить?»
You can know anything instantly ... if you Google it. "Google?"
Когда Христофора Колумба вы́звали произнести́ "шибболет", он сде́лал э́то с таки́м соверше́нством, что немедленно был назначен но́вым вождём тузе́много войска.
When challenged to pronounce "shibboleth", Christopher Columbus did it in such a perfect way, that he was instantly recognized as the new leader of the natives' army.
Принце́сса сразу же влюби́лась в при́нца.
The princess fell in love with the prince instantly.
Принц и принце́сса сразу же полюби́ли друг дру́га.
The prince and the princess fell instantly in love.
Принце́сса сразу же полюби́ла при́нца.
The princess fell in love with the prince instantly.
Взгляд матери мгнове́нно ободри́л дитя.
The sight of his mother Instantly enlivened the child.
Том у́мер почти мгнове́нно.
Tom died almost instantly.
Он у́мер почти мгнове́нно.
He died almost instantly.
Она тут же в него влюби́лась.
She instantly fell in love with him.
Том тотчас отреаги́ровал.
Tom reacted instantly.
Том мгнове́нно отреаги́ровал.
Tom reacted instantly.
Том мгнове́нно поги́б, когда бо́мба, кото́рую он пыта́лся обезвре́дить, взорвала́сь.
Tom was killed instantly when the bomb he was trying to defuse exploded.
He was killed instantly.
Том поги́б мгнове́нно.
Tom was killed instantly.



















