до́ступ
- 1.
access, admittance, admission
- 2.
domain
в открытом доступе
in the public domain
Examples
У меня нет до́ступа к Интерне́ту.
I don't have Internet access.
Ту́рция заблоки́ровала до́ступ к Твиттеру.
Turkey has blocked access to Twitter.
У него есть до́ступ в америка́нское посо́льство.
He has access to the American Embassy.
Ка́ждый студе́нт име́ет до́ступ к библиоте́ке.
Every student has access to the library.
В Белоруссии запрещён до́ступ к иностра́нным вебсайтам, кото́рые не прошли́ госуда́рственную регистра́цию.
Accessing foreign websites that didn't register with the government is illegal in Belarus.
Все студе́нты име́ют до́ступ к библиоте́ке.
All students have access to the library.
Э́та кни́га в обще́ственном до́ступе?
Is that a public domain book?
Declension
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nom.nominative | до́ступ | до́ступы |
| gen.genitive | до́ступа | до́ступов |
| dat.dative | до́ступу | до́ступам |
| acc.accusative | до́ступ | до́ступы |
| inst.instrumental | до́ступом | до́ступами |
| prep.prepositional | до́ступе | до́ступах |
Word familyдо́ступPRO
- до́ступaccess; domain
- досту́пноavailable
- досту́пныйavailable; accessible
- досту́пностьaccessibility
Learn
Contributions
drvuquangson edited translation 3 years ago.
Sandy edited related words 6 years ago.



















